PDA

View Full Version : B button



Kirbwarrior
03-13-2002, 05:57 PM
What is this for? open zq, press b.

Cloral
03-13-2002, 08:07 PM
Nobody knows. :darkmage:

BTW, this isn't exactly a bug.

ZAP!

obi
03-14-2002, 06:02 AM
Hmmm, interesting...

Cyclone
03-14-2002, 11:53 AM
Originally posted by obi
Hmmm, interesting...

What is?

And what DOES B do? I haven't tried it. :laughing:

Cyclone
cyclone@zeldaclassic.com

obi
03-14-2002, 12:52 PM
The concept of DN 'adding features' and not telling about it's function, sounds like NINTENDO leaving 'thier options open' to me.

supertails2001
03-17-2002, 12:54 PM
I think I heard it's the layer that you are currently on. Try it and see! That's the one that brings up zero usually, right?

JayeM
03-17-2002, 01:50 PM
Yep, that's what it does...shows what layer you're set to edit.